Final Results

Pos Bib Name Time ± Distance
1. 90 Rebecca Beumer 04:47:36.3 00:00:00.0 50km
2. 73 Morgan Carter 05:05:42.3 00:18:06.0 50km
3. 77 Hamish Benporath 05:05:48.3 00:18:12.0 50km
4. 83 Amanda Meggison 05:22:09.1 00:34:32.8 50km
5. 65 Craig Henke 05:22:52.5 00:35:16.2 50km
6. 75 Kate Marsden 05:30:42.2 00:43:05.9 50km
7. 59 Tania Smith 05:30:43.5 00:43:07.2 50km
8. 85 Sam Willis 05:34:56.9 00:47:20.6 50km
9. 67 Allison Pearson 06:02:37.0 01:15:00.7 50km
10. 63 Anthony Parfilo 06:05:07.5 01:17:31.2 50km
11. 64 Kat-Arena Lean 06:13:09.8 01:25:33.5 50km
T12. 60 Kerry Owens 06:15:14.3 01:27:38.0 50km
T12. 71 Mary Caporella 06:15:14.3 01:27:38.0 50km
14. 81 Stephan Fourie 06:19:35.4 01:31:59.1 50km
15. 88 Nigel Mcgaffin 06:27:31.3 01:39:55.0 50km
16. 91 Mark Falkingham 06:30:48.9 01:43:12.6 50km
17. 51 Tony Caruana 06:32:03.8 01:44:27.5 50km
18. 57 Vicki Shaw 06:42:49.9 01:55:13.6 50km
19. 72 Naomi Riach 06:46:42.2 01:59:05.9 50km
20. 52 Tiffany Andrews 06:50:25.2 02:02:48.9 50km
T21. 78 Minh Trang 07:15:41.1 02:28:04.8 50km
T22. 87 Mike Hill 07:15:41.1 02:28:04.8 50km
T22. 58 Nic Reese 07:15:41.1 02:28:04.8 50km
24. 89 Dawn Parks 07:27:41.6 02:40:05.3 50km
25. 53 Sally Henderson 07:51:00.9 03:03:24.6 50km
26. 68 Katalin Elmendorp 07:57:24.8 03:09:48.5 50km
27. 61 Jacqui Asser 08:47:03.8 03:59:27.5 50km
28. 86 Timothy Horton 08:54:13.1 04:06:36.8 50km
29. 84 Kylie Ranford 08:56:40.0 04:09:03.7 50km
30. 56 Carolyn Dedes 09:09:40.5 04:22:04.2 50km
31. 54 Coralie Sebestyen 09:23:01.0 04:35:24.7 50km
32. 76 Benjamin Anchor 09:23:43.8 04:36:07.5 50km
33. 79 Ikaeho Osobase 10:05:53.9 05:18:17.6 50km
34. 4 Jarrad Allen 11:02:29.9 06:14:53.6 120km
35. 66 Luke Swalling 11:14:42.9 06:27:06.6 50km
36. 8 Scott Cameron 13:05:36.8 08:18:00.5 120km
T37. 21 Daniel Farrugia 13:54:07.0 09:06:30.7 120km
T37. 15 Danni Vanderheul 13:54:07.0 09:06:30.7 120km
39. 24 Sato Yuko 13:55:15.8 09:07:39.5 120km
40. 23 Tom Massey 14:48:00.2 10:00:23.9 120km
41. 22 Sandy Looker 15:13:02.9 10:25:26.6 120km
T42. 3 Jennifer Ritossa 15:13:19.0 10:25:42.7 120km
T42. 1 Dave Marriott 15:13:19.0 10:25:42.7 120km
44. 9 Dean Huggins 15:47:18.8 10:59:42.5 120km
T45. 14 Morgan Coull 16:04:00.9 11:16:24.6 120km
T45. 13 Owen Jones 16:04:00.9 11:16:24.6 120km
47. 16 Kieren Shepherdson 16:05:05.0 11:17:28.7 120km
48. 2 Nancy Williams 16:24:07.8 11:36:31.5 120km
49. 20 Nick Donnellan 18:10:56.3 13:23:20.0 120km
50. 5 Peter Childs 18:11:50.4 13:24:14.1 120km
51. 25 Kieron Berry 18:31:10.6 13:43:34.3 120km